Winter 2022 Teams

Under 8’s

Under 8 BLUES (Mixed)

(Coach: Jayson Dorey / Team Manager: Kimberly Dohnt)

  1. Will Dorey
  2. Mason Potter
  3. Logan Price
  4. Hudson Altinay
  5. Jaden Holland
  6. Sadie Granger
  7. Axel Dohnt
  8. Nate Delphine

Under 8 CROCS (Mixed)

(Coach: Paul Farrell / Team Manager: Kristine Wolfe)

  1. Saxon Carter
  2. Lewis Farrell
  3. Brody Hahir
  4. William Nicholls
  5. Rihaan Pannu
  6. Oliver Scott-Worthington
  7. Jonathan Turcato
  8. Zavier Wolfe

Under 8 ROOKIES (Mixed)

(Coach: Shane Wicks / Team Manager: Rhiannon Potenza)

  1. Finn O’Carroll
  2. Hollie Turner
  3. Jasmine Young
  4. Julian Potenza
  5. Max Gemmell
  6. Oaklan Wicks
  7. Rhett Bond
  8. Koa Cowlishaw
  9. Kingston Kiir

Under 8 SUNS (Mixed)

(Coach: Melissa Begg / Team Manager: Meaghan Ferrara)

  1. Jude Cox
  2. Sawyer Ferrara
  3. Charlie Grundel
  4. Erin Meehan
  5. Leon Price
  6. Alexandra Zammit
  7. Archer Addis
  8. Anna Beigi

Under 10’s

 

Under 10  BEARS (Mixed)

(Coach: Steven Doughty / Team Manager: TBC)

  1. Patrick Davenport
  2. Lincoln Doughty
  3. Mason Young
  4. Jacob Smethurst
  5. Curtis Filarski
  6. Wade Allen
  7. Georgia Filarski
  8. Molly MacGregor

Under 10 CATS (Mixed)

(Coach: Clint Lovell / Team Manager: Nina O’Carroll)

  1. Noah Whiting
  2. Jobe Fitzpatrick
  3. Kaylan Hitchings
  4. Dawson Youngs
  5. Oscar Scott
  6. Nate Nanegraaf
  7. Nash Lovell

Under 10 LAKERS (Mixed)

(Coach: Nada Poke / Team Manager: Crystal Hollow)

  1. Xander Ditchfield
  2. Ashton Royakkers
  3. Brodie Hollow
  4. Emerson Portlock
  5. James McCasker

Under 10 MAGIC (Mixed)

(Coach: Rhiannon Potenza / Team Manager: Rhiannon Potenza)

  1. Noah O’Carroll
  2. Oliver Potenza
  3. Rayan Khan
  4. Deng Mayen
  5. Hayden Scott-Worthington
  6. Veronika Eddie

Under 10  ROCKETS (Mixed)

(Coach: Marty Steur / Team Manager: Susan Banfield)

  1. Thomas Banfield
  2. Quinn Ferrara
  3. Tanner Steur
  4. Bailey Tennant
  5. Joseph Bellu
  6. Gurnaaz Singh Malhi
  7. Tyler James
  8. Thomas Pollard
  9. Miles Webster

Under 10 SPURS (Mixed)

(Coach: Shane Wicks / Team Manager: Megan Kokotow )

  1. Archer Brown
  2. Darcy Cowlishaw
  3. Ethan Gray
  4. Cruz Wicks
  5. Geralando Maraventano
  6. Isaac Mehan
  7. Shahir Malik
  8. Scarlett Pettigrew

Under 12’s

 

Under 12 ANGELS (Girls)

(Coach: Steve Sutera / Team Manager: Lesley Sutera)

  1. Imogen Purches
  2. Hannah Wilson
  3. Daisy Turner
  4. Madison Jones
  5. Jessica Sutera
  6. Kiara Loku Weligamage
  7. Alouera Price

Under 12 FLAMES (Girls)

(Coach: Shane Donald / Team Manager: Leanne Donald)

  1. Zahli Haramoana
  2. Tahira Jamalkhan
  3. Jylett Donald
  4. Annabelle Favier-Trickey
  5. Ivy Lougheed
  6. Indi Moyle
  7. Billie Peach

Under 12 LIGHTNING (Girls)

(Coach: Dale Munckton / Team Manager: Jodie Munckton)

  1. Dreyanne Marquez
  2. Mackenzie Munckton
  3. Rylee Harris
  4. Sienna Sayers
  5. Sienna Smith
  6. Maddison Kerr
  7. Jenica Biswas
  8. Bridgete Samymuthi

Under 12 BUCKS (Mixed)

(Coach: Matt Beigi / Team Manager: TBC)

  1. Saad Abdelnour
  2. Sarah Beigi
  3. Patrick Beshay
  4. Seamus MacGregor
  5. Lincoln Price
  6. Emaad Mansoor
  7. Lachlan Teague

Under 12 CELTICS (Mixed)

(Coach: Dale Saunders & Raymond Cook / Team Manager: Martin Steur)

  1. Maximus Cook
  2. Noah Francis
  3. Cooper Payne
  4. Darcy Isaacs
  5. Briley Steur
  6. Lachlan Elston
  7. Lucas Saunders
  8. Mitchell Young

Under 12 FALCONS (Mixed)

(Coach: Grant McMillan / Team Manager: Kristen Hilder)

  1. Andrei Veljovic
  2. Blake McMillan
  3. Jordan Hilder
  4. Blair Hanegraaf
  5. Nash Pearson
  6. Joshua Meehan
  7. Nash Noonan
  8. Sam Pollard

Under 12 HAWKS (Mixed)

(Coach: Jenny Harris / Team Manager: Sue Kaur)

  1. Mackenzie Harris
  2. Taliyah Urrutia
  3. Ayden Tieni
  4. Caydenjeet Singh
  5. Zaydenjeet Singh
  6. Aiden Coote
  7. Tyler Wilson
  8. Shayne Meegahakotuwa

Under 12 HEAT (Mixed)

(Coach: Michael Ludlow / Team Manager: TBC)

  1. Ethan Lawson
  2. Cayden Chao
  3. Thomas Farrell
  4. Tristan Ludlow
  5. Luca Ramage
  6. Jaycee Rondina
  7. Joseph Tafesse

Under 12 JAZZ (Mixed)

(Coach: Nada Poke / Team Manager: Kellie Winbanks)

  1. Zachary Hahir
  2. Ashtyn Royakkers
  3. Hayden Winbanks
  4. Bartholomew Samymuthu
  5. Isaac Williams
  6. Brodie Hollow
  7. Joshua Wigg
  8. Brody Harlock

Under 12 KINGS (Mixed)

(Coach: Daniel Afif / Team Manager: TBC)

  1. Dylan Afif
  2. Riley Britt
  3. Kaleb Davies-Nguyen
  4. Leonardo Haurat
  5. Logan Holt
  6. Archie Menes
  7. Dominic Schaarschmidt
  8. Kaleb Nguyen-Davies

Under 12 TIGERS (Mixed)

(Coach: Jayson Dorey / Team Manager: Stacey Baxter)

  1. Zade Baxter
  2. Jack Dorey
  3. Jett Lovell
  4. Blake Ancilleri
  5. Jett Sharlott
  6. Caleb Fitzpatrick
  7. Jack Marum
  8. Zach Medwin

Under 12 WARRIORS (Mixed)

(Coach: Curtis Wheeler / Team Manager: Jane Speed)

  1. Jett Atkinson
  2. Nate Ellis
  3. Troy Kearney
  4. Ashton Romano
  5. Evan Speed
  6. Nathan Walker

Under 12 WIZARDS (Mixed)

Coach: David Haynes & Jack Heynes (Junior Coach)

Team Manager: Madelle Hitchings

  1. Cooper Deville
  2. Izeyah Hitchings
  3. Jett Bishop
  4. Noah Heynes
  5. Bayden Kingston
  6. Sean Gabriel Saniano
  7. Brodie Holt
  8. Marley Phillips

Under 14’s

 

Under 14 BOYZ (Boys)

(Coach: Michael Wilson / Team Manager: Sarah Speirs)

  1. Finn Granger
  2. Emanuel Hatzis
  3. Ryder Beaumont
  4. Cooper Wilson
  5. Brodie Scheiwiller
  6. SHREYASH DINESH GOWDRU
  7. Bailey Gemmell
  8. Rogan Doyle

Under 14 BREAKERS (Boys)

(Coach: Ian Rees / Team Manager: Rebecca Rees)

  1. Wilson Bryan
  2. Francis Farrell
  3. Xavier HOBSON
  4. Kadyn Shipway
  5. Flynn Turner
  6. Harrison Rees
  7. Jack Zammit

Under 14 BULLETS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: TBC)

  1. Lachlan Gunn
  2. Israel Sanderson
  3. Johnpaul Igboeli
  4. Ashton Moldovan – PLUMRIDGE
  5. Archer Hoarau
  6. Koby Meehl
  7. Koby White

Under 14 KNICKS (Boys)

(Coach: Adam Morrison / Team Manager: Tammy Williams)

  1. Pavlos Zavaleris
  2. Leon Anseline
  3. Bayleigh Morrison
  4. Cooper Berry
  5. Kai McQualter
  6. Sam Williams
  7. Chase Irwin
  8. Seth Watt

Under 14 RAPTORS (Boys)

(Coach: Melissa Bellu / Team Manager: Natasha Hahir )

  1. Jensen Doughty
  2. Riley Hahir
  3. Davey Sharlott
  4. Benjamin Bellu
  5. Brenton Smith
  6. Tyler Waterstone
  7. Kayden Peach

Under 14 SHARKS (Boys)

(Coach: Paul Sudweeks / Team Manager: Sarah Sudweeks)

  1. Chase Williams
  2. Jack Sudweeks
  3. Riley Papworth
  4. Blake Douglas
  5. Luke Sheean
  6. Jack Plunkett
  7. Jaxson Hanegraaf
  8. Charlie Hooper
  9. Tayte Royakkers

Under 14 TITANS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: TBC )

  1. Fletcher Trethewey
  2. Dinuga Herath
  3. Sam Sutera
  4. Brody Stark

Under 14 WILDCATS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: Nat Eriya )

  1. Shaurya Pruthi
  2. Lachlan Bongartz
  3. Kaden Denmead
  4. Kunal Pruthi
  5. Lual Duot
  6. William Eriya
  7. Rayne Meegahakotuwa

Under 14 DAZZLERS (Girls)

(Coach: Simone Canute / Team Manager: Natalie Bourke )

  1. Isabella Sumsion
  2. Chelsey Purches
  3. Bianca Canute
  4. Monique Ketting
  5. Ella Bourke
  6. Zarni Scott
  7. Phoebe Turner
  8. Holly Robertshaw-Walton

Under 14 LYNX (Girls)

(Coach: Benjamin Woodbridge / Team Manager: Jill Woodbridge )

  1. Samantha Woodbridge
  2. Ifra Malik
  3. Caitlyn Frazee
  4. Micheala Sayers
  5. Lily Thomson
  6. Chloe Aitken

Under 14 PHOENIX (Girls)

(Coach: Olivia Sudweeks / Team Manager: Cheryl Wierzbicki )

  1. Tahlia Wierzbicki
  2. Kayley Hollow
  3. Milly Hoghton
  4. Ashlee Pettigrew
  5. Teija Haramoana
  6. Skye Dye

Under 16’s

 

Under 16 BOBCATS (Boys)

(Coach: Simon Plews / Team Manager: Pedro Cachado )

  1. Oscar Garbutt-Plews
  2. Bhodi Haramoana
  3. Joel Matthews
  4. Awaha Avelino
  5. Kiyya Kaedo
  6. Senula Wijesekara
  7. Noah Cachado
  8. Aban Deng

Under 16 BULLDOGS (Boys)

(Coach: Ian Rees / Team Manager: Rebecca Rees )

  1. Jordan Thornhill
  2. Jeremy Gschiel
  3. Mackenzie Rees
  4. Ethan Coote
  5. Rhys Meehl
  6. Taj Kinder
  7. Kurtis Scott

Under 16 BULLS (Boys)

(Coach: Brett Wadelton / Team Manager: Clare Stott )

  1. Anton Bokos
  2. Kobe Stott
  3. Brady Wadelton
  4. Finn Kneen
  5. Hunter Beaumont
  6. Archer Da Costa
  7. Jarvis WILLIAMS

Under 16 GIANTS (Boys)

(Coach: Rob Mollison / Team Manager: Melise Yeates )

  1. Noah Williams
  2. Cody Hoghton
  3. Riley Mollison
  4. Luke Yeates
  5. Bradley Koll
  6. Eden Kruger
  7. Lachlan Shaw
  8. Samuel Carter

Under 16 LIONS (Boys)

(Coach: Dave Heynes  / Team Manager: Meaghan Ferrara )

  1. Gurshan Malhi
  2. Malachi Ferrara
  3. Jack Heynes
  4. Nicholas Parr
  5. Levi Carter-Wright
  6. Lucas Cotterell
  7. William Kollaris
  8. Anhadpal Singh Kang

Under 16 NETS (Boys)

(Coach: Nada Poke / Team Manager: TBC )

  1. William Koch
  2. Alex Borg
  3. Riley Ludlow
  4. Charlie Hooper
  5. Tayte Royakkers
  6. Tarkyn Royakkers
  7. Riley Bourke
  8. Jackson Hooper

Under 16 PANTHERS (Boys)

(Coach: Ryan Sobhun / Team Manager: Amanda Murrell )

  1. Elias Temba
  2. Jordan Smith
  3. Jordan Murrell
  4. Blake Faliszewski
  5. Fletcher Temba
  6. Bailey Robson
  7. Jordan Sobhun
  8. Adrian Veljovic

Under 16 PISTONS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: TBC )

  1. Teina Ashby
  2. Ashley De Feu
  3. Frederick Beshay
  4. Darcy Edwards
  5. Tareen Loku weligamage
  6. Jack Maskell
  7. Kade Wright
  8. Brodie Henderson

Under 16 SCORPIANS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: Fiorella De Bona )

  1. Mathew Elavakunnel
  2. Denzel Mayen
  3. Dohn Zeddrick Riego
  4. Jacob De Bona
  5. Justin Umali
  6. Braydon McWaters
  7. Longar Arou
  8. Isaac Webley

Under 16 SIXERS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: Joanne Jones )

  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Lucas Jones
  3. Lincoln Watts-Harris
  4. Lachlan Eichin
  5. Jayden Hogben
  6. Baylin Wignall

Under 16 UNITED (Boys)

(Coach: Brett Jackson / Team Manager: TBC )

  1. Harry Peplow
  2. Kyan Davies-Jackson
  3. Noah Whitaker
  4. Will Harding
  5. Ryan Yeates
  6. Brayden Kotsch
  7. Talan Stewart
  8. Jayden Ferris
  9. Archer Radings

Under 16 FIRE (Girls)

(Coach: Dale Munckton / Team Manager: Jodie Munckton )

  1. Gianna Biswas
  2. Isabella Kerr
  3. Chloe Munckton
  4. Meika Winter
  5. Chelsea Harlock
  6. Hayley Buck
  7. Alicia Clegg
  8. Lauren Bruinsma

Under 16 OPALS (Girls)

(Coach: Michael Deville / Team Manager: Meaghan Ferrara )

  1. Elana Ibrahim
  2. Jayla Sheppard
  3. Dakota Roden
  4. Hayley Miles
  5. Sophie Shortis
  6. Mikayla Guest
  7. Jaimee Ferrara

Under 18’s

 

Under 18 BLAZERS (Boys)

(Coach: TBC / Team Manager: Fiona Kneen )

  1. Dekai Swan
  2. Tyler Astle
  3. Sebastian Bratu
  4. Jaxon Faliszewski
  5. Sam Kneen
  6. Caleb Lynn
  7. Ashkan Shafiee
  8. Matheesha Hewa Battage

Under 18 CRUSHERS (Boys)

(Coach: Dianne Casbolt / Team Manager: Tammy Williams )

  1. Blake Williams
  2. Bailey Casbolt
  3. Tyler Canute
  4. Jordan Weeks
  5. Malachi Tavete
  6. Rylan Kovacs
  7. RIley Wierzbicki
  8. Harrison Scott

Under 18 RAZORS (Boys)

(Coach: Gordon Sutcliffe / Team Manager: Deanna Curry )

  1. Daniel Sheean
  2. Bradley Samymuthu
  3. Jamie Al-Khaldi
  4. Zachary Bounsall
  5. Gordon Sutcliffe
  6. Benedict Samymuthu
  7. Owen Curry

Under 18 SHOTBLOCKERS (Boys)

(Coach: Petar Veljovic/Adam Lawrence/Kirrilee Cruse  Team Manager: Jill Woodbridge )

  1. Taylor Cruse
  2. Alex Veljovic
  3. Benjamin Woodbridge
  4. Kai Lawrence
  5. Tyler Sowerby-Schmidt